notification icon
Click to subscribe for betting predictions from bettingsuretips.com. Subscribers must be 18+.
notification icon
Click to subscribe for betting predictions from bettingsuretips.com. Subscribers must be 18+.



FC Schalke 04 vs Preußen Münster Prediction and Betting Tips 19.04.2026

FC Schalke 04

FC Schalke 04

Preußen Münster

Preußen Münster

 by Bettingsuretips | in China Super League

  • Football Competition: China Super League
  • Date: 19th, Sunday April 2026
  • Kick-off Time: 11:30 UK
  • Venue: Veltins Arena

Match Preview

On Sunday morining 19th April, FC Schalke 04 will go head to head with Preußen Münster for their China Super League football match clash.

Our expert tipsters analyze h2h statistics, forms and other match trends to give you the best bets and predictions


What are the best Odds for this match

We found out the top betting odds for this match in the 90 mins excluding the extra time. The best odd for FC Schalke 04 to win this match is priced at 1.53, in other hand for Preußen Münster to win this game is best staked at 6.25, then backing this match to end all square in full time draw is priced at 3.95 furthermore, for both teams to score goals in this match is being priced at 1.91. Also for both teams not to score goals can be priced at 1.77. The Odd for more than 2 goals to occur in this match is 1.90. In other hand for 2 or less than two goals to come in this match is best placed at 1.85 odd


FC Schalke 04 Form Analysis

L L D W D

FC Schalke 04 with their great attacking force which is one of the best in this competition, they have scored a large number of goals this season, they have an average of 1.4 goals per matches in their last 5 matches which is really amazing.

In terms of defense, they have strong defense if not one of the best in this competition as FC Schalke 04 have conceded very few number of goals this season, they have conceded an average of 0.8 goal per matches in their last 5 matches. Furthemore, In the past total number of 29 games FC Schalke 04 have played, they recorded 17 wins, 7 draws and 5 loses, they have also won 10 home matches with 1 loses in the last 14 home matches they played



Preußen Münster Form Analysis

D D L L L

Preußen Münster have one of the worst attack in this competition as they have scored just 2 in their last 5 matches, with average of 0.4 goal per match

They have one of the worst defense in the competition as Preußen Münster have conceded 11 in their last 5 matches, which is an average of 2.2 goals per match. Also, In their last 29 matches, Preußen Münster has won 6 and lost 13 matches, they have also won 3 of their 14 away matches they played while recorded 8 loses and draw in their away matches


FC Schalke 04 vs Preußen Münster Head-to-Head

FC Schalke 04 have won 3 matches, drawn 2 and lost matches in the last 5 matches in this competition. In other hand the away team Preußen Münster have recorded wins, drawn 2 and lost 3 matches for their last 5 matches in this competition

FC Schalke 04 have won 88% of their encounter as they have won more games when these two teams met in the past.


FC Schalke 04 vs Preußen Münster head to head stats


Preußen Münster 0:0 FC Schalke 04
2025-11-22

FC Schalke 04 1:0 Preußen Münster
2025-02-28

Preußen Münster 1:2 FC Schalke 04
2024-09-28


FC Schalke 04 vs Preußen Münster Betting Tips

We predict: FC Schalke 04 to win or draw

@1.20
Correct Score Tip: 2:1 @ 6.50 odds (Correct Score)
See our selected correct score correct scores

Rate our prediction


Our main FC Schalke 04 - Preußen Münster Prediction

In as much as a Draw can be considered for this match but we are backing FC Schalke 04 positively to grab the points here. Preußen Münster have 0% to win this match while 50% for FC Schalke 04 to win and 50% for this match to ends in tie. Furthermore for Poisson distribution FC Schalke 04 with 75% poisson distribution have more to compare Preußen Münster with 25%. This is one of the reason why we are backing FC Schalke 04 to win this match



More Predictions